Lighting Design Projects

Past, Present and Future

Current & Upcoming Projects

Production

Venue

Director

Set Designer

Underground Location, London

Bompas & Parr

Bompas & Parr

Ustinov Studio, Bath

Eleanor Rhode

Madeleine Girling

SoHo Playhouse, New York

Vicky Jones

Holly Pigott

Headlong Tour - Bristol Old Vic / Alexandra Palace

John Haidar

Chiara Stephenson

Sadler’s Wells Theatre

Neil Jones

Mick Hurd

2018

Beauty and The Beast

Theatre By The Lake, Keswick

Chris Honer

Patrick Connellan & Abby Clarke

Almeida Theatre

Robert Icke

Bunny Christie

JACC, Kuwait City

Nader Abassi

Diana Sfeir

Wilton’s Music Hall

Thomas Hescott

Ellan Parry

Harold Pinter Theatre

Jamie Lloyd

Soutra Gilmour

Queens of The Coal Age

Royal Exchange, Manchester

Bryony Shanahan

Georgia Lowe

Lichfield Festival

Neil Jones

Mick Hurd

Dorfman, National Theatre

Ned Bennett

Georgia Lowe

Shift

Norfolk & Norwich Festival & Touring

Melissa Elberger

Lucy Sierra

Tell Me The Truth About Love

Sage Gateshead

Bijan Sheibani

Samal Blak

Hampstead Theatre Downstairs

Anna Ledwich

Frankie Bradshaw

Hampstead Theatre

Anna Ledwich

Andrew D Edwards

Bromance

New Victory, New York

Eddie Kay

Irish Rep, New York

John Haidar

Richard Kent

2017

Peter Pan

Harlow Playhouse

Daniel Bell

Scenic Projects

Punchdrunk - Fallow Cross

Matthew Blake

Kate Rigby

Theatre Royal Haymarket

Anna Ledwich

Frankie Bradshaw

Anything That Flies

Jermyn Street Theatre

Alice Hamilton

Neil Irish

Loot

Park Theatre / Watermill Theatre

Michael Fentiman

Gabriella Slade

Heroine

HighTide Festival & Tour

Steven Atkinson

Richard Kent

Underbelly Edinburgh

Vicky Jones

Holly Pigott

Bush Theatre

Nadia Fall

Ben Stones

59E59 Theatres, New York

Matthew Wilkinson

Bethany Wells

Orange Tree Theatre

Ned Bennett

Georgia Lowe

The Bunker Theatre

Adrian Jackson / Caitlin McLeod

James Turner

Hampstead Theatre

Tom Attenborough

Polly Sullivan

Twelfth Night

Orange Tree Theatre

Alex Thorpe

Max Johns

The Watermill

Lisa Blair

Georgia Lowe

Orange Tree Theatre

Chelsea Walker

Rosanna Vize

Park Theatre

Michael Fentiman

Rebecca Brower

2016

Kiki’s Delivery Service

Southwark Playhouse

Kate Hewitt

Simon Bejer

Soho Theatre

Vicky Jones

Holly Pigott

Orange Tree Theatre

Paul Miller

Simon Daw

Found111

Simon Evans

Ben Stones

Pigeon English (NYT)

Ambassadors Theatre, London

Anna Niland

Cecilia Carey

Romeo & Juliet (NYT)

Ambassadors Theatre, London

Kate Hewitt

Cecilia Carey

Traverse Theatre, Edinburgh

Matthew Wilkinson

Bethany Wells

Young Vic

Caitriona Shoobridge

Jemima Robinson

The Lowry, Salford & Tour

Clem Garritty

Clem Garritty

Hull Truck Theatre

Mark Babych

James Turner

Royal Exchange, Manchester

Rebecca Gatward

Georgia Lowe

Polka Theatre, Wimbledon

Sarah Punshon

Lily Arnold

Arcola Theatre, London

Steven Atkinson

Lily Arnold

Hampstead Theatre, London

Anna Ledwich

Janet Bird

Hull Truck Theatre

Mark Babych

Patrick Connellan

Royal Court Theatre, London

Ned Bennett

Georgia Lowe

2015

Bush Theatre

Steven Atkinson

Lily Arnold

National Theatre / Royal Exchange

Ned Bennett

Georgia Lowe

Finborough Theatre

Matthew Wilkinson

Bethany Wells

Lampedusa

Soho Theatre / Tour

Steven Atkinson

Lucy Osborne

Underbelly Festival

Bethany Pitt

Holly Pigott

Underbelly Festival

Bethany Pitts

Alison Neighbour

Chicken

Roundabout, Edinburgh Festival

Steven Atkinson

James Turner

Arts Ed / Perfect Pitch

Ned Bennett

Georgia Lowe

Orange Tree Theatre

Rania Jumaily

James Turner

Hampstead Theatre

Anna Lewich

Moi Tran

Contact (Bravo 22 Company)

Aylesbury Waterside

Steven Rayne

Sarah Booth

UK Tour

Adrian Jackson

Lucy Sierra

Royal Exchange

Ned Bennett

Georgia Lowe

Marching On Together

Old Red Lion

Joshua McTaggart

Max Dorey

UK Tour

Vicky Jones

Holly Pigott

2014

Henry IV (as associate)

Donmar Warehouse

Phyllida Lloyd

Bunny Christie
LD: Neil Austin

Treasure Island

Above The Stag

Andrew Beckett

David Shields

Orange Tree Theatre

Ned Bennett

Georgia Lowe

The Bus

Above The Stag

Rob McWhir

David Shields

Rachel

Finborough Theatre

Ola Ince

Alex Marker

Dream of Perfect Sleep

Finborough Theatre

Max Pappenheim

Holly Seager

UK Tour

Clem Garritty

Bryan Woltjen

Spokesong

Finborough Theatre

Guy Jones

Bethany Wells

Finborough Theatre

Emma Faulkner

James Turner

UK Tour

Vicky Jones

Holly Pigott

A Hard Rain

Above The Stag

Tricia Thorns

David Shields

2013

Jack Off The Beanstalk

Above The Stag

Andrew Beckett

David Shields

Camden People’s Theatre

Patrick Steinwidder

Patrick Steinwidder

CommonWealth

Almeida Theatre

Caitlin McLeod

Georgia Lowe

The Love Project

Underbelly Festival

Ellie Browning

Carla Goodman

Soho Theatre & Tour

Vicky Jones

Holly Pigott

Over The Bridge

Finborough Theatre

Emma Faulkner

Philip Lindley

Love Re:Imagined

Only Connect

Ellie Browning

Amy Cook

Finborough Theatre

Caitlin McLeod

Georgia Lowe

Wagner’s Siegfried

St Pauls, Fulham

Max Pappenheim

Blues In The Night

The Last Refuge, Peckham

Rania Jumaily

Sean Turner

Somersaults

Finborough Theatre

Russell Bolam

Philip Lindley

2012

Joe / Boy

The Last Refuge, Peckham

Natalie Ibu

The Soft of Her Palm

Finborough Theatre

Ola Ince

Daniel Harvey

Big Sean, Mikey & Me

Edinburgh Festival

Paul Robinson

I Know All The Secrets

ArtsOne, QMU London

Natalie Ibu

Lucy Sierra

The Boy Who Kicked Pigs

UK Tour

Clem Garritty

Bryan Woltjen

Bitter Pleasures

Soho Theatre

Vicky Jones

Cecila Carey

MEAT

Theatre 503

David Aula

James Cotterill

Folk Contraption

Southbank Centre

Oliver Rose

Cecilia Carey

The Custard Boys

The Tabard, Chiswick

Glenn Chandler

Cecilia Carey

Brightest and Best

Half Moon Theatre

Natalie Ibu

Alison McDowall

Belleville Rendez-vous

Greenwich Theatre

Bertrand Lesca

Clem Garritty

2011

Crush

Finborough Theatre

Laura Casey

Emily Howard

Dealing With Clair (RADA)

Royal Academy of Dramatic Art

Philip Wilson

James Cotterill

Lagan

Oval House Theatre

Jane Fallowfield

Cecilia Carey

One Minute (RADA)

Royal Academy of Dramatic Art

Hanna Berrigan

Francesca Kelly

Perchance To Dream

Finborough Theatre

Max Pappenheim

Gregor Donnelly

Portraits

Finborough Theatre

Alex Marker

Alex Marker

dirty butterfly (RADA)

Royal Academy of Dramatic Art

Tara Robinson

Lorna Ritchie

Nocturnal (RADA)

Royal Academy of Dramatic Art

Jacopo Gassman

Lorna Ritchie

Our Town (RADA)

Royal Academy of Dramatic Art

Geraldine Alexander

Fran Reidy

And I and Silence

Finborough Theatre

Caitlin McLeod

Cecilia Carey

Northern Star

Finborough Theatre

Caitlin McLeod

Clem Garritty

Elliot Griggs
Lighting Designer
+44 7879 861354
Twitter
Instagram
LinkedIn
[email protected]

Represented by

Dan Usztan
Agent
United Agents
+44 20 3214 0873
[email protected]